July 21 – Friday

10 am – Midnight

St. Vincent de Paul Day
CASH ONLY AT THE ENTRY GATES

Daily Specials

Make a donation at the Waukesha or Oconomowoc St. Vincent de Paul Society between July 3 and 20 and receive a coupon for $5 off an Adult Admission before 5 pm
Midway Ride Special 1-11 pm | $25 unlimited ride wristband special

96.5-HometownRock

Miller Lite Main Stage

Bret Michaels | 8 – 9:30 pm

Bret Michaels Concert Tickets on Sale Now
9 am
Goat Judging – Goat & Sheep Tent
9 am
English & Western Showmanship, Driving & Trail – Horse Rings
9 am
Poultry Judging – Poultry Tent
9:30 am – 10 pm
Silent Auction
– Forum Marketplace & Shops
uw-ext-logo10 am
UW-Extension Master Gardeners – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone
10 am – Noon & 3 pm
4-H Kids In Action (activities, demonstrations & entertainment) – Family Fun Stage
10 am – 8 pm
Playland – Agventure Area
10 am – 8 pm
Farm Animal Tent – Agventure Area
10 am – 8 pm
Antique Tractor Display Provided by Kettle Moraine 2-Cylinder Club and Proven Power – Farm Equipment Tent
Silver Fox Logo10 am – 9 pm
Iron Beaver & Silver Fox Railroad – Arena Exhibit Hall
10 am – 9 pm
St. Vincent de Paul Hand Up Promotion
Sign the world’s fastest billboard – Forum Marketplace & Shops
11 am – 1 pm
Master Gardeners – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone
11 am – 5 pm
Free Kids Activities – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone
Noon
Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent
Noon
Lactating Dairy Cattle in Place – Livestock Area
Noon – 3 pm
Jimmy Whitaker
– Leinie Lodge
Noon – 8 pm
Don Vort Magician – Roaming the Fairgrounds
1 pm
Storytime with Talia Spiegelberg as “Elsa” – Children’s Tent
1- 3 pm
Anita’s Dance Academy – Family Fun Stage
1 – 11 pm
Midway
– $25 Ride Wristband – Unlimited Rides
1, 3, 5 & 6 pm
Pig, Goat & Duck Races
– South end of grounds
2 pm
Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent
2 – 4 pm
Talia Spiegelberg as “Elsa” – Roaming the Fairgrounds
3 pm
JK Lee Black Belt Academy – Children’s Tent
3 – 6 pm
Vintage Groove
– Coors Light Stage
4 pm
Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent
4 pm
Liberty Dance – Family Fun Stage
4 – 7 pm
Keith Pulvermacher
– Leinie Lodge
4:30 – 6 pm
Livestock Auction Reception (Invitation Only)
– Picnic Tent #4
5 pm
Ice Cream Eating Contest – Children’s Tent
5 – 7 pm
Milking Demonstration – Goat & Sheep Tent
6 pm
County Executive & Fair Marshal’s Annual Jr. Livestock Auction
– Livestock Show & Sale Tent
6:30 – 9 pm
4-H Free Family Fun Bingo – Forum Marketplace & 4-H Kids Zone

7 – 8 pm
Cherry Pie
– Coors Light Stage

8 – 9:30 pm
Bret Michaels
– Miller Lite Main Stage

8 pm – Midnight
Radioactive
– Leinie Lodge

9:30 pm – Midnight
Cherry Pie
– Coors Light Stage