Carrier Turn to the Experts logo

Sunday, July 24

10 am – 8 pm

CARRIER® HEATING & COOLING DAY

Daily Specials

$6 Beat the Clock adult admission before 1 pm courtesy of the Skarda Family

History runs deep for the Waukesha County Fair and its valued volunteers and partners. Learn how the Skarda family, a valued Fair partner for many years, continues to support the Fair and it’s mission.

FREE motorcycle parking
Midway Ride Special (Noon – 8 pm) $33 Pay One Price Unlimited Ride Wristband

Pop’s Marketplace logo

Pop’s Marketplace (10 am – 8 pm) Shop local artisans, products, & crafts at the Pop’s Marketplace at the Fair – SOUTH HALL of the Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops

Throw & Go Mobile Axe Throwing Experience the Competition on the south end of the grounds by the Leinie Lodge, starting at $10

Miller Lite Main Stage

Waukesha County Showcase | 4 pm

Waukesha County Showcase

10 am

Showman of Showmanship – Begins at Horse Rings and moves to Insight FS Livestock Coliseum
Parade of Champions – Horse Rings

10 am – Noon

Jimmy Whitaker – Leinie Lodge

10 am – 2 pm

4-H Clover Corner – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops

10 am – 4 pm

Knitting & Quilting Demos – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building
Loose Bead Society Beading Demos – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

10 am – 7 pm

4-H Kitchen/Dairy Bar Open – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops
Quilts of Valor Display – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

10 am – 8 pm

Antique Tractor Display Provided by Stigler Farms and Chiropractic Partners SC – Farm Equipment Tent
Farm Animal Tent – AgVenture Area
Playland – AgVenture Area
Pony Rides – Sponsored by R & R Insurance – East of Main Stage
Monster Mural – AgVenture Area
Pop’s Marketplace at the Fair – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops

10:30 am – Noon

Extreme Trail – Horse Rings

11 am, 1, 3, 5 & 7 pm

Pig, Goat & Duck Races – South end of grounds

11:30 am

Little Squealers – Insight FS Livestock Coliseum

Noon


Accompany of Kids – Children’s Tent
La Casa Drum & Dance – Family Fun Stage

Noon – 2:30 pm

4-H Kids Zone: Create a Plant Terrarium – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops (North Hall)

Noon – 3 pm

The Spectaculars – Coors Light Stage
4-H Kids Zone: Milwaukee County Extension: STEM Activities – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops (North Hall)

12:30 pm

Little Farmer’s Sheep Rodeo – Insight FS Livestock Coliseum

1 pm

Horse Costume Contest – Horse Rings
Poultry Costume Contest – Poultry Tent
Goat Roping – Insight FS Livestock Coliseum
Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent
Muckey 4-H Cloggers – Family Fun Stage

1 – 4 pm

The Lounge Dogs – Leinie Lodge

1 – 5 pm

FIRST Robotics Demo – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

1, 3 & 5 pm

Division BMX Stunt Show – South of Coors Light Stage

1:30 pm

Classic Car Parade – Gate 3 to south of Main Stage

2 pm

Accompany of Kids – Children’s Tent
Little Britches – Insight FS Livestock Coliseum
Loretta Picco Piano Recital – Family Fun Stage

2 – 5 pm

Fun Show – Horse Rings

2 – 8 pm

10th Annual Classic Car Show – south of Main Stage

2:30 – 4 pm

4-H Clover Corner Raffle Drawings and Pickup – Revere Electric Supply Co. Forum Marketplace & Shops (North Hall)

3 pm

Sheep Lead Line – Insight FS Livestock Coliseum
Hula Hoop Contest – Children’s Tent
Catelyn Picco – Family Fun Stage

4 pm

Catelyn Picco – Children’s Tent

4 – 7 pm

11. One Louder. – Coors Light Stage

4:30 pm

Muckey 4-H Cloggers – Family Fun Stage

5 pm

Cream Puff Eating Contest – Children’s Tent

5 – 8 pm

Sunday Funday Jam Session ft. Phil Norby, Myles Wangerin & Evan Christian – Leinie Lodge

7 pm

Animals Released – Livestock Area (limited access to the public)

7:15 pm

Competitive Exhibits Released – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building (limited access to the public)

Check back for more daily event information.
All times & events subject to change.