Carrier - turn to the experts

July 22 – Sunday

10 am – 9 pm

Carrier® Heating & Cooling Day

Daily Specials

$5 Beat the Clock adult admission before 1 pm
Midway Ride Special Noon-8 pm | $25 unlimited ride wristband special

96.5-HometownRock

Miller Lite Main Stage

The Guess Who | 6 pm

Tickets are now on sale for The Guess Who concert on July 22
10 am – Noon
Extreme Trail – Horse Rings

10 am – 1 pm
Jimmy Whitaker
– Leinie Lodge

10 am – 2 pm
Silent Auction Open – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

10 am – 5 pm
4-H Action Center Food Stand Open – Action Center

Silver Fox Logo10 am – 7 pm
Iron Beaver/Silver Fox Railroad – PCI Family Center

10 am – 7 pm
Kitchen/Dairy Bar Open – Sleep Number Forum

10 am – 8 pm
Antique Tractor Display

10 am – 8 pm
Playland – AgVenture Area

10 am – 8 pm
Farm Animal Tent – AgVenture Area

10 am – 8 pm
Coin Wars – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

10 am – 8 pm
Coloring Contest – All-You-Can-Drink Milk Tent

10 am – 9 pm
Pony Rides – East of Main Stage

10:30 am, Noon, 2 & 4:30 pm
The Nerveless Nocks Thrill Show
– Southwest of Coors Light Stage

11 am
Little Squealers – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

11 am, 1, 3 & 5 pm
Pig, Goat & Duck Races
– South end of grounds

11 am – 1 pm
4-H Kid’s Zone – Sleep Number Forum

uw-ext-logo11 am – 1 pm
UW-Extension Master Gardeners – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

Noon
Truck and Tractor Pulls
A Badger Truck Pullers Association, Midwest
Truck and Tractor Pullers Association, and Tri County Mini Rods Event

Noon
Little Farmer’s Sheep Rodeo – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

Noon, 2, 4 & 6 pm
Poultry Tent Tours

Noon & 3 pm
Accompany of Kids – Children’s Tent

Noon – 1 pm
RETC Snakes – Family Fun Stage

Noon – 3 pm
Jim Gaff
– Coors Light Stage

Noon – 8 pm
Midway
– $25 Ride Wristband – Unlimited Rides

12:45 pm
Goat Roping Sponsored by Konkol Service & Repair – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

1 pm
Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent

1 pm
Horse Costume Contest – Horse Rings

1 – 2 pm
Revolution Twirling Club – Family Fun Stage

1 – 5 pm
FIRST Robotics Demo – Arena Exhibit Building

1 – 5:30 pm
Youth in Action (activities, demonstrations & entertainment) – Family Fun Stage

1:30 pm
Poultry Costume – Poultry Tent

1:30 pm
Classic Car Parade

2 & 4 pm
Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent

2 – 3 pm
Maggie Urbas – Family Fun Stage

2 – 5 pm
Fun Show – Horse Rings

2 – 5 pm
Liquid Crush
– Leinie Lodge

2 – 8 pm
8th Annual Classic Car Show
– South of Main Stage

3 pm
Sheep Lead In – Goat & Sheep Tent

3 – 4 pm
Toil and Trouble – Family Fun Stage

3 – 5 & 6 – 8 pm
Activities, Demonstrations & Entertainment – Sleep Number Forum

3 – 8 pm
Silent Auction Winners Pickup

4 – 4:30 & 5:30 – 6:00 pm
Muckey Cloggers – Family Fun Stage

4 – 6 pm
Cowboy Up!
– Coors Light Stage

5 pm
Silver Spur BBQ Eating Contest – Children’s Tent

6 – 9 pm
Ten Feet Tall
– Leinie Lodge

7 pm
Animals/Competitive Exhibits Released
– 4-H Exhibits & Livestock areas limited access to the public

7:30 – 9 pm
Cowboy Up!
– Coors Light Stage