July 17 – Wednesday

Noon – 10 pm

Dollar Day presented by Pick ‘n Save
Just one more way to save with Pick ‘n Save
Pick n Save logo

Metro Market logo


Daily Specials

$1.00 admission and $1.00 parking
Midway Ride Special 1-10 pm | all rides 1 ticket ($2.00)

8:30 – 11 am

Foods, Home Env., Knitting, Crocheting, and Clothing Judging – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

9 – 11 am

Arts & Crafts, Flowers & Plants Judging – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

11 am – 4 pm

UW-Madison BioTech Science Exploration Stations – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

Noon

Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent

Noon – 4 pm

Face Painting by GirlTalk – School District of Waukesha Outdoor Booth (Near Leinie Lodge)

Noon – 6 pm

Silver Fox LogoIron Beaver/Silver Fox Railroad – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

Noon – 9 pm

Antique Tractor Display Provided by Kettle Moraine 2-Cylinder Club – Farm Equipment Tent
Playland – AgVenture Area
Farm Animal Tent – AgVenture Area
Quilts of Valor Display – Arena
Live Beehive Exhibit Provided by Milwaukee/Waukesha Beekeeper’s Association – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

Noon – 10 pm

Coin Wars – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Kitchen/Dairy Bar Open – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Meet & Greet the Principals: School Consolidation Affects: Mrs. Rachel Hermann (Lowell Elementary), Mrs. Tahareh DeLeon (Hawthorne Elementary), and Mrs. Brandy Hart (Whittier Elementary) – School District of Waukesha Outdoor Booth (Near Leinie Lodge)
Kiddie Bumper Boat Rides (Additional Charge) – South end of grounds

1 pm

JK Lee Black Belt Academy – Children’s Tent

1 – 10 pm

Midway – All Rides 1 Ticket

1, 3, 5 & 6 pm

Pig, Goat & Duck Races – South end of grounds

2 pm

The Colonnades – Children’s Tent

2 – 4 pm

UW-Madison Bio Tek Science Savvy Demos – Family Fun Stage

2 – 10 pm

Silent Auction – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

3 pm

Bubble Gum Blowing Contest – Children’s Tent

3 – 6 pm

Before Nitrogen – Coors Light Stage

3 – 10 pm

Pony Rides – East of Main Stage

4 pm

Meet & Greet the Great Lakes Drone Pilots – Children’s Tent
La Casa Charter School’s Drum & Dance for Peace Group – Family Fun Stage

4 – 6 pm

4-H Make & Take Activities – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

4, 5:30 & 7 pm

Daredevils & Wheels Stunt Show Presented by the Nerveless Nocks – North end of grounds

Raised Grain Logo

5 pm

Amateur Craft Beer & Cider Judging Presented by Raised Grain Brewing – Family Fun Stage
5th Annual Pancake Eating Contest A Waukesha Noon Kiwanis Event – Children’s Tent

5:30 – 8 pm

WI State Fairest of the Fair Meghan Buechel Appearance

5:30 – 9:30 pm

4-H Action Center Food Stand Open – Action Center

6 pm

Dairy, Beef, Swine, Sheep, Goats, Horses, Rabbits, and Poultry in Place – Livestock Area
Crowning of Equine Ambassador – Horse Barn

6 – 7 pm

Fairest of the Fair Finals A Waukesha Farm Bureau Event – Leinie Lodge

Raised Grain Logo

6 – 8 pm

Amateur Beer & Wine Judging Presented by Raised Grain Brewing – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

6 – 9 pm

4-H Free Family Fun Bingo – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

6:30 – 9 pm

Live Painting Performances by Dan Engh – The Artist-DE – Children’s Tent

7 pm

Truck & Tractor Pulls A Midwest Truck & Tractor Pullers Association Event – Action Center

7 – 10 pm

Ryan McIntyre & Friends – Coors Light Stage

7:30 – 10 pm

The Boy Band Night – Leinie Lodge

8:45 pm (Dusk)

Drone Light Show – North end of grounds