July 19 – Friday

10 am – Midnight

Firestone Complete Auto Care/Tires Plus Total Car Care Day
Firestone Complete Auto Care logo

Tires Plus Total Car Care logo


Daily Specials

$5 adult admission before 5 pm with coupon from Firestone Complete Auto Care & Tires Plus Total Car Care. Get your coupon at any of the Brookfield, Delafield, Pewaukee, or Waukesha locations between July 1 – 16.
Midway Ride Special 1-11 pm | $25 unlimited ride wristband special

96.5-HometownRock

Miller Lite Main Stage

Vince Neil with Special Guest FireHouse | 8 pm

Tickets are now on sale for the Vince Neil concert on July 19

8:30 am

Goat Judging – Goat & Sheep Tent

9 am

English & Western Showmanship, Driving & Trail – Horse Rings
Poultry Judging and Avian Quiz Bowl – Poultry Tent

10 am – 8 pm

Antique Tractor Display Provided by Kettle Moraine 2-Cylinder Club – Farm Equipment Tent
Playland – AgVenture Area
Farm Animal Tent – AgVenture Area

Silver Fox Logo

10 am – 9 pm

Iron Beaver/Silver Fox Railroad – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building
Quilts of Valor Display – Arena

10 am – 10 pm

Coin Wars – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Silent Auction – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

4H and UW logos

11 am – 1 pm

UW-Extension Master Gardeners – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Nutrition Activities with Waukesha County FoodWise – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

Noon

JK Lee Black Belt Academy – Children’s Tent

Noon – 3 pm

Jimmy Whitaker – Leinie Lodge

Noon – 9 pm

Live Beehive Exhibit Provided by Milwaukee/Waukesha Beekeeper’s Association – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

Noon – 10 pm

Kitchen/Dairy Bar Open – Sleep Number Forum
Pony Rides – East of Main Stage
Kiddie Bumper Boat Rides (Additional Charge) – South end of grounds

1 pm

Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent
Eutix – Family Fun Stage

1 – 2 pm & 5 – 6 pm

4-H Make & Take Activities – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

1 – 11 pm

Midway – $25 Ride Wristband – Unlimited Rides

1, 3, 5 & 7 pm

Pig, Goat & Duck Races – South end of grounds

2 pm

Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent

2 – 5 pm

Mechanical Engineering Activities with UWM & Waukesha Continuing Education – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

3 pm

Eutix – Children’s Tent
Revolution Twirling Club – Family Fun Stage

3 – 6 pm

Vintage Groove – Coors Light Stage

4 pm

Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent
Lucky Diop: Drum & Dance – Family Fun Stage

4 – 7 pm

Wait for Morning – Leinie Lodge

4, 5:30 & 7 pm

Daredevils & Wheels Stunt Show Presented by the Nerveless Nocks – North end of grounds

4:30 – 6 pm

Livestock Auction Reception (Invitation Only) An ARR, Inc. Event Presented by Bobcat Plus and special thanks to Jeff Van Dam Insurance Agency-American Family Insurance – Picnic Tent 4

5 pm

Ice Cream Eating Contest – Children’s Tent

5 & 6 pm

Muckey Cloggers – Family Fun Stage

6 pm

County Executive & Fair Marshal’s Junior Livestock Auction – Livestock Show & Sale Tent Everyone welcome! Make a stop, become a buyer, and join the fun!

6 – 9 pm

4-H Free Family Fun Bingo – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

6:30 – 9 pm

Live Painting Performances by Dan Engh – The Artist-DE – Children’s Tent

7 – 8 pm

Kings of Radio – Coors Light Stage

8 pm – Midnight

5 Card Studs – Leinie Lodge

9:30 pm – Midnight

Kings of Radio – Coors Light Stage