July 20 – Saturday

10 am – Midnight

All World Transmission & Service and Couri Insurance Day
All World Transmission & Service Logo

Couri Insurance Agency logo


Miller Lite Main Stage

Muddfest 2019 | 5:30 pm

Tickets are now on sale for the Muddfest 2019 concert

7 – 9:30 am

Jimmy Whitaker – Leinie Lodge

7 – 11 am

41st Annual All-You-Can-Eat Pancake Breakfast – Leinie Lodge

9 am

English & Western Pleasure & Equitation – Horse Rings
Junior Dairy Judging – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

10 – 11 am

Alex Rosegold – Leinie Lodge

10 am – 8 pm

Antique Tractor Display Provided by Kettle Moraine 2-Cylinder Club – Farm Equipment Tent
Playland – AgVenture Area
Farm Animal Tent – AgVenture Area

Silver Fox Logo

10 am – 9 pm

Iron Beaver/Silver Fox Railroad – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building
Quilts of Valor Display – Arena
Live Beehive Exhibit Provided by Milwaukee/Waukesha Beekeeper’s Association – Waukesha Freeman Exhibits Building

10 am – 10 pm

Coin Wars – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Silent Auction – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)
Kiddie Bumper Boat Rides (Additional Charge) – South end of grounds
U.S. Cellular Brewers Experience – U.S. Cellular Booth across from Leinie Lodge

11 am

Little Britches Show – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

11 am – Noon & 1 – 2 pm

4-H Lego League Robotics Demos – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

4H and UW logos

11 am – 1 pm

UW-Extension Master Gardeners – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

11 am – 2 pm

Planetarium Activities with UWM & Waukesha Continuing Education – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

11 am, 1, 3, 5 & 7 pm

Pig, Goat & Duck Races – South end of grounds

11:30 am – 5:30 pm

4-H Action Center Food Stand Open – Action Center

Noon

Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent

Noon – 3 pm

Guitars for Vets featuring the band Guilty– Leinie Lodge

Noon – 10 pm

Kitchen/Dairy Bar Open – Sleep Number Forum
Pony Rides – East of Main Stage

Noon, 2 & 4 pm

Muckey Cloggers – Family Fun Stage

Noon, 2, 4:30, & 6:30 pm

Daredevils & Wheels Stunt Show Presented by the Nerveless Nocks – North end of grounds

1 pm

Demo Derby Presented by International Demolition – Action Center
Brew City Big Band Jazz Combo – Children’s Tent
La Casa Charter School’s Drum & Dance for Peace Group – Family Fun Stage

1 – 11 pm

Midway – $25 Ride Wristband – Unlimited Rides

2 pm

Hartland eXtrication Team Demonstration – Action Center

2 – 5 pm

Hands-on Model Trains with Trainfest Builder – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

2 & 4 pm

Milwaukee Flyers – Children’s Tent

2:30 – 5:30 pm

4 on the Floor – Coors Light Stage

Bucks Rim Rockers logo

3 pm

Milwaukee Buck’s Rim Rockers – North of Leinie Lodge
Makel Bonet-Renk – Children’s Tent
Liberty Dance – Family Fun Stage

4 – 6 pm

4-H Make & Take Activities – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

4 – 7 pm

Josh Gibbs – Leinie Lodge

5 pm

Cream Puff Eating Contest – Children’s Tent

6 pm

Showman of Showmanship – Begins at Horse Rings and moves to Livestock Show & Sale Tent

6 – 9 pm

4-H Free Family Fun Bingo – Sleep Number Forum (North Hall)

6:30 – 9 pm

Live Painting Performances by Dan Engh – The Artist-DE – Children’s Tent

8 pm – Midnight

The Toys – Leinie Lodge

9:30 pm – Midnight

Ten Feet Tall – Coors Light Stage