July 20 – Thursday

10 am – Midnight

Boucher Day
CASH ONLY AT THE ENTRY GATES

Daily Specials

$5 before 5 for Adult Admission and FREE PARKING all day & night
Scout Day Scouts receive FREE ADMISSION when scout leaders submit form to Fair by July 13
Senior Day Seniors 62+ receive FREE ADMISSION with printed coupon from weathertightcorp.com
Midway Ride Special 1-11 pm | $25 unlimited ride wristband special

Miller Lite Main Stage

Theory of a Deadman | 8 – 9:30 pm


8:30 am
Jr. Swine Judging – Sheep/Goat Tent

9 am
Jr. Rabbit Judging – Beef Barn

9 am
Jr. Poultry Judging – Poultry Tent

9 – 10 am
Ring Clinic – Horse Rings

9:30 am – 10 pm
Silent Auction
– Forum Marketplace & Shops

uw-ext-logo10 am
UW-Extension Master Gardeners – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone

10 am – Noon
Hippology – Horse Rings

10 am – Noon, 3 & 4 pm
4-H Kids In Action (activities, demonstrations & entertainment) – Family Fun Stage

10 am – 8 pm
Playland – Agventure Area

10 am – 8 pm
Farm Animal Tent – Agventure Area

10 am – 8 pm
Antique Tractor Display Provided by Kettle Moraine 2-Cylinder Club and Proven Power – Farm Equipment Tent

Silver Fox Logo10 am – 9 pm
Iron Beaver & Silver Fox Railroad – Arena Exhibit Hall

11 am – 1 pm
Master Gardeners – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone

11 am – 5 pm
Free Kids STEM Activities – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone

Noon
Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent

Noon
Jr. Sheep Judging – Goat & Sheep Tent

Noon – 3 pm
KC’s Music Machine
– Leinie Lodge

Noon – 8 pm
Don Vort Magician – Roaming the Fairgrounds

1 pm
Fairest of the Fair Meet & Greet
– Children’s Tent

1 – 3 pm
Anita’s Dance Academy – Family Fun Stage

1 – 3 pm
Judging (Div. 210 Horse & Pony, Exhibits & Contests, Class 10 & 11) – Horse Rings

1 – 11 pm
Midway
– $25 Ride Wristband – Unlimited Rides

1, 3, 5 & 6 pm
Pig, Goat & Duck Races
– South end of grounds

2 pm
JK Lee Black Belt Academy – Children’s Tent

2 – 6 pm
Senior Demonstrations (Crafting, spinning, woodworking, knitting, painting, etc.) – Arena Exhibit Hall (Near Senior Exhibits)

3 pm
Show Your Fair Talent – Children’s Tent

3 – 5 pm
Parade of Breeds followed by Talent Show – Horse Rings

3 – 6 pm
Sean McGibany
– Coors Light Stage

4 pm
Kids Are People Too! – Children’s Tent

4 pm
Jr. Beef Judging – Livestock Show & Sale Tent

4 pm
World Martial Arts Academy – Family Fun Stage

4 – 7 pm
Alyssia Dominguez
– Leinie Lodge

5 pm
Cupcake Eating Contest – Children’s Tent

5 pm
Talent Show – Horse Rings

5 – 7 pm
Milking Demonstration – Goat & Sheep Tent

6:30 – 8 pm
4-H Free Family Fun Bingo – Forum Marketplace & Shops 4-H Kids Zone

7 – 8 pm
Built On Sin
– Coors Light Stage

8 – 9:30pm
Theory of a Deadman
– Miller Lite Main Stage

8 pm – Midnight
Stetsin & Lace
– Leinie Lodge

9:30 pm – Midnight
Built On Sin
– Coors Light Stage